Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Feb
2

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 7 vs. Cleveland (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Cleveland
LeSueur-Henderson Middle School Gym Middle School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys C Squad vs. Norwood Young America (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Norwood Young America
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 8 vs. Cleveland (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Cleveland
LeSueur-Henderson Middle School Gym Middle School

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Girls B Squad vs. Loyola Catholic (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Loyola Catholic Bus: 4:50PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Mankato Loyola / Fitzgerald Campus

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys JV vs. Red Wing (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Red Wing Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Red Wing Prairie Island Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys B Squad vs. Norwood Young America (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Norwood Young America
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Loyola Catholic (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Loyola Catholic Bus: 4:50PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Mankato Loyola / Fitzgerald Campus

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Waseca (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Waseca Bus: 4:15PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Waseca Community Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

7:15 PM

8:45 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Norwood Young America (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Norwood Young America
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 7 vs. Lester Prairie (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Lester Prairie
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym Middle School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 8 vs. Lester Prairie (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Lester Prairie
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym Middle School

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys B Squad vs. Hope Academy (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Hope Academy
Henderson Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Hope Academy (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Hope Academy
Henderson Gym

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

11:00 AM

11:00 AM

Ice Hockey: Girls JV vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Litchfield (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Litchfield Bus: 8:30AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Litchfield Civic Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

1:00 PM

1:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys JV vs. Marshall (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Marshall Bus: 10:15AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Redwood Valley Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

1:00 PM

1:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Litchfield (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Litchfield Bus: 8:30AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Litchfield Civic Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Marshall (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Marshall Bus: 11:00AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Redwood Valley Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Marshall (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Marshall Bus: 11:00AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Redwood Valley Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys B Squad (Rescheduled from 01-03-23) vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Bus: 3:55PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys C Squad (Rescheduled from 01-03-23) vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Bus: 3:55PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 01-03-23) vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Bus: 3:55PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 7 vs. Belle Plaine (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Belle Plaine Bus: 3:40PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Belle Plaine High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

5:15 PM

5:15 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys JV vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. New Prague (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. New Prague Bus: 3:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
New Prague High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 8 vs. Belle Plaine (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Belle Plaine Bus: 3:40PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Belle Plaine High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls C Squad (Rescheduled from 12-15-22) vs. Norwood Young America (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Norwood Young America
Norwood Young America High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. New Prague (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. New Prague Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
New Prague H.S.

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity (Rescheduled from 12-15-22) vs. Norwood Young America (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Norwood Young America Bus: 4:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Norwood Young America High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. New Prague (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: New Prague Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return:
New Prague H.S.

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls B Squad vs. Sibley East (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Sibley East
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls C Squad (Cancelled) vs. Sibley East (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Sibley East
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls C Squad vs. Sibley East (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Sibley East
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Sections Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools
TBA

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

7:15 PM

8:45 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Sibley East (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Sibley East
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

7:15 PM

8:45 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Sibley East (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Sibley East Comments: Parents Night
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 7 vs. Tri-City United (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Tri-City United
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym Middle School

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 7 vs. Tri-City United (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Tri-City United
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym Middle School

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys C Squad vs. Sibley East (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Sibley East
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 8 vs. Tri-City United (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Tri-City United
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym Middle School

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

5:30 PM

6:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 8 vs. Tri-City United (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Tri-City United
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym Middle School

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

5:30 PM

7:15 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys JV vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Luverne (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Luverne
Blue Mound Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys B Squad vs. Sibley East (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Sibley East
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys B Squad vs. Sibley East (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Sibley East
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Luverne (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Luverne
Blue Mound Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Luverne (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Luverne Bus: 1:45AM Dismissal: Est.return:
Blue Mound Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Luverne (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Luverne
Blue Mound Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

7:15 PM

8:45 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Sibley East (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Sibley East
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

7:15 PM

8:45 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Sibley East (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Sibley East
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
11

4:00 PM

5:45 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys JV vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Luverne (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Luverne
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Feb
11

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Luverne (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Luverne
LeSueur Community Center Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Feb
11

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Luverne (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Luverne
LeSueur Community Center Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Feb
11

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Luverne (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Luverne
Le Sueur Community Center- Ice Rink

Add to Calendar

Feb
11

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Section-Semi Finals Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools
TBA

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys JV vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Windom (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Windom
Windom Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Windom (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Windom
Windom Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity vs. Windom (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Windom
Windom Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 7 vs. Norwood Young America (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Norwood Young America
Norwood Young America High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 7 vs. Norwood Young America (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Norwood Young America Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Norwood Young America High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys C Squad vs. NRHEG (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: NRHEG
NRHEG Schools - New Richland

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys C Squad vs. NRHEG (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: NRHEG Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
NRHEG Schools - New Richland

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 8 vs. Norwood Young America (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Norwood Young America
Norwood Young America High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 8 vs. Norwood Young America (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Norwood Young America Bus: 3:15PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Norwood Young America High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Boys B Squad vs. NRHEG (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: NRHEG
NRHEG Schools - New Richland

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

5:45 PM

5:45 PM

Basketball: Boys B Squad vs. NRHEG (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: NRHEG Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
NRHEG Schools - New Richland

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls B Squad (Date Changed to 01-16-23) vs. Mayer Lutheran (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran
Mayer Lutheran High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls B Squad (Date Changed to 01-16-23) vs. Mayer Lutheran (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran
Mayer Lutheran High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. NRHEG (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: NRHEG
NRHEG Schools - New Richland

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. NRHEG (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: NRHEG Bus: 2:45PM Dismissal: Est.return:
NRHEG Schools - New Richland

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity (Date Changed to 01-16-23) vs. Mayer Lutheran (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran
Mayer Lutheran High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity (Date Changed to 01-16-23) vs. Mayer Lutheran (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran
Mayer Lutheran High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys B Squad vs. Mayer Lutheran (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran
Mayer Lutheran High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys B Squad vs. Mayer Lutheran (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return: Comments: Program: http://mlhs.qrd.by/compgym
Mayer Lutheran High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys C Squad vs. Mayer Lutheran (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran
Mayer Lutheran High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys C Squad vs. Mayer Lutheran (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return: Comments: Program: http://mlhs.qrd.by/compgym
Mayer Lutheran High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 11-29-22) vs. Fairmont (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Fairmont Bus: 4:15PM Dismissal: Est.return:
Fairmont Ice Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity (Rescheduled from 11-29-22) vs. Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Martin County West/Fairmont Area (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Minnesota River Bulldogs vs. Martin County West/Fairmont Area
Martin County Arena

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Ice Hockey: Girls Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)
Type: Section Finals Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools
Gustavus Adolphus College

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Mayer Lutheran (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran
Mayer Lutheran High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. Mayer Lutheran (Away)
Type: Game Opponent: Mayer Lutheran Bus: 4:30PM Dismissal: Est.return: Comments: Program: http://mlhs.qrd.by/compgym
Mayer Lutheran High School

Add to Calendar

Feb
17

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls B Squad vs. Lester Prairie (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Lester Prairie
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
17

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls B Squad vs. Lester Prairie (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Lester Prairie
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
17

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls C Squad vs. Lester Prairie (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Lester Prairie
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
17

6:00 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls C Squad vs. Lester Prairie (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Lester Prairie
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
17

7:15 PM

8:45 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Lester Prairie (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Lester Prairie
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
17

7:15 PM

8:45 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. Lester Prairie (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Lester Prairie
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

12:00 PM

12:00 PM

Basketball: Boys C Squad vs. Nicollet (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Nicollet
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

12:00 PM

12:00 PM

Basketball: Boys C Squad vs. Nicollet (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Nicollet
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

1:15 PM

1:15 PM

Basketball: Boys B Squad vs. Nicollet (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Nicollet
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

1:15 PM

1:15 PM

Basketball: Boys B Squad vs. Nicollet (Home)
Type: Game Opponent: Nicollet
Le Sueur-Henderson High School Gym H.S