Skip to Calendar
Select a Year

Skip to Calendar
Sep
1

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Football: Varsity vs. Redwood Valley (Away)









Type: Game  Opponent: Redwood Valley  Bus: 4:30PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Redwood Valley High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
5

3:45 PM

3:45 PM

Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Maple River (Home)









Type: Dual Meet  Opponent: Maple River  Bus: 2:40PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Mankato East High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
5

4:30 PM

6:00 PM

Football: B Squad (Cancelled) vs. Redwood Valley (Away)









Type: Game  Opponent: Redwood Valley 



LeSueur-Henderson High School Giant Stadium

Add to Calendar

Sep
5

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls 7 vs. St. Peter (St. Peter MN) (Home)









Type: Match  Opponent: St. Peter  (St. Peter MN) 



Le Seur - Henderson High School Gym Middle School

Add to Calendar

Sep
5

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls 8 vs. St. Peter (St. Peter MN) (Home)









Type: Match  Opponent: St. Peter  (St. Peter MN) 



Le Sueur Henderson High School Gym Middle School

Add to Calendar

Sep
7

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Volleyball: Girls C Squad vs. Belle Plaine (Home)









Type: Game  Opponent: Belle Plaine 



Le Sueur-Henderson High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
7

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls 7 vs. Belle Plaine (Away)









Type: Game  Opponent: Belle Plaine 



Belle Plaine High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
7

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls 8 vs. Belle Plaine (Away)









Type: Game  Opponent: Belle Plaine  Bus: 3:45PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Belle Plaine High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
7

6:30 PM

6:30 PM

Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Academy of Holy Angels Butterfield-Odin Public Schools Cannon Falls Fairmont Glencoe-Silver Lake Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted LCWM Loyola Catholic Madelia Maple River Medford (MN) Minnesota Valley Lutheran Mound Weston...









Type: Invitational  Opponent:  Academy of Holy Angels Butterfield-Odin Public Schools Cannon Falls Fairmont Glencoe-Silver Lake Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted LCWM Loyola Catholic Madelia Maple River Medford  (MN)
Minnesota Valley Lutheran Mound Westonka Mounds Park Academy New Century Academy New Prague Richfield Rochester Lourdes Saint James Springfield Stewartville United South Central Visitation Waconia Waseca Belle Plaine Jordan Lester Prairie/Mayer Lutheran Norwood
Young America Sibley East Southwest Christian">Multiple Schools  Bus: 4:15PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Tri-City United - Montgomery

Add to Calendar

Sep
7

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. Academy of Holy Angels Butterfield-Odin Public Schools Cannon Falls Fairmont Glencoe-Silver Lake Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted LCWM Loyola Catholic Madelia Maple River Medford (MN) Minnesota Valley Lutheran Mound Westo...









Type: Invitational  Opponent:  Academy of Holy Angels Butterfield-Odin Public Schools Cannon Falls Fairmont Glencoe-Silver Lake Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted LCWM Loyola Catholic Madelia Maple River Medford  (MN)
Minnesota Valley Lutheran Mound Westonka Mounds Park Academy New Century Academy New Prague Richfield Rochester Lourdes Saint James Springfield Stewartville United South Central Visitation Waconia Waseca Belle Plaine Jordan Lester Prairie/Mayer Lutheran Norwood
Young America Sibley East Southwest Christian">Multiple Schools  Bus: 4:15PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Tri-City United - Montgomery

Add to Calendar

Sep
7

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Belle Plaine (Home)









Type: Game  Opponent: Belle Plaine 



Le Sueur-Henderson High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

5:00 PM

10:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Elk River Mayer Lutheran Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Maple Grove Eastview Totino-Grace Saint Michael-Albertville River Falls School District Chaska Owatonna Heron Lake-Okabena Lakeville North Canby Minneota Russell-Tyler-Rut...









Type: Tournament  Opponent:  Elk River Mayer Lutheran Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Maple Grove Eastview Totino-Grace Saint Michael-Albertville River Falls School District Chaska Owatonna Heron Lake-Okabena Lakeville
North Canby Minneota Russell-Tyler-Ruthton Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Perham-Dent Public Schools Yellow Medicine East Northfield Burnsville Wayzata Fergus Falls Hutchinson Champlin Park (B) Sioux Falls Roosevelt Bloomington Jefferson Prior Lake Lakeville South Benilde
- St. Margaret`s Andover B.B.E">Multiple Schools  Bus: 2:30PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Marshall High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
8

7:00 PM

9:00 PM

Football: Varsity vs. Pipestone Area (Home)









Type: Game  Opponent: Pipestone Area 



LeSueur-Henderson High School Giant Stadium

Add to Calendar

Sep
9

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Mankato West">Multiple Schools (Away)









Type: Triangular  Opponent:  Mankato West">Multiple Schools  Bus: 7:35AM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Waseca High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
11

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Football: B Squad vs. Tri-City United (Away)









Type: Game  Opponent: Tri-City United  Bus: 3:30PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



TCU - LeCenter Ray Plut Field

Add to Calendar

Sep
11

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Football: B Squad (Cancelled) vs. Tri-City United (Away)









Type: Game  Opponent: Tri-City United 



Tri-City United - Le Center

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. Holy Family Catholic Belle Plaine Delano GFW Glencoe-Silver Lake Hutchinson Jordan Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Lester Prairie/Mayer Lutheran Loyola Catholic M/T/ML/GHEC Mankato Loyola Mankato West Martin County West...









Type: Invitational  Opponent:  Holy Family Catholic Belle Plaine Delano GFW Glencoe-Silver Lake Hutchinson Jordan Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Lester Prairie/Mayer Lutheran Loyola Catholic M/T/ML/GHEC Mankato
Loyola Mankato West Martin County West Minnesota Valley Lutheran Montevideo Mound Westonka Mountain Lake Rockford Area Schools District Sibley East Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's Southwest Christian St. Peter  (St. Peter MN) Tri-City United Watertown-Mayer">Multiple
Schools  Bus: 2:40PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Baylor Regional Park

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. Holy Family Catholic Belle Plaine Delano GFW Glencoe-Silver Lake Hutchinson Jordan Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Lester Prairie/Mayer Lutheran Loyola Catholic M/T/ML/GHEC Mankato Loyola Mankato West Martin County Wes...









Type: Invitational  Opponent:  Holy Family Catholic Belle Plaine Delano GFW Glencoe-Silver Lake Hutchinson Jordan Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Lester Prairie/Mayer Lutheran Loyola Catholic M/T/ML/GHEC Mankato
Loyola Mankato West Martin County West Minnesota Valley Lutheran Montevideo Mound Westonka Mountain Lake Rockford Sibley East Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's Southwest Christian St. Peter  (St. Peter MN) Tri-City United Watertown-Mayer">Multiple Schools  Bus: 2:40PM 
Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Baylor Regional Park

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Belle Plaine (Away)









Type: Match  Opponent: Belle Plaine  Bus: 3:05PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls 7 vs. Lester Prairie (Home)









Type: Game  Opponent: Lester Prairie 



Le Sueur Henderson High School Gym Middle School

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls 8 vs. Lester Prairie (Home)









Type: Game  Opponent: Lester Prairie 



Le Sueur Henderson High School Gym H.S

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

5:30 PM

7:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls B Squad vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Away)









Type: Game  Opponent: Glencoe-Silver Lake 



Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

5:30 PM

7:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls C Squad vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Away)









Type: Game  Opponent: Glencoe-Silver Lake 



Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
12

7:00 PM

8:45 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Away)









Type: Game  Opponent: Glencoe-Silver Lake  Bus: 4:15PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
14

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake (Away)









Type: Match  Opponent: Glencoe-Silver Lake  Bus: 2:30PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
14

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Volleyball: Girls B Squad vs. Norwood Young America (Home)









Type: Game  Opponent: Norwood Young America 



Le Seur - Henderson High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
14

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Volleyball: Girls C Squad (Time & Location Changed) vs. Norwood Young America (Home)









Type: Game  Opponent: Norwood Young America 



Le Sueur-Henderson High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
14

4:30 PM

5:30 PM

Football: 7 vs. Lester Prairie (Home)









Type: Game  Opponent: Lester Prairie 



Le Sueur-Henderson High School HS FB Practice Field

Add to Calendar

Sep
14

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls 7 vs. Norwood Young America (Home)









Type: Game  Opponent: Norwood Young America 



Le Sueur-Henderson High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
14

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls 8 (Time Changed) vs. Norwood Young America (Home)









Type: Game  Opponent: Norwood Young America 



Le Sueur-Henderson High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
14

5:45 PM

6:45 PM

Football: 8 (Cancelled) vs. Lester Prairie (Away)









Type: Game  Opponent: Lester Prairie 



Le Sueur-Henderson High School Giant Stadium

Add to Calendar

Sep
14

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity (Location Changed) vs. Norwood Young America (Home)









Type: Game  Opponent: Norwood Young America  Bus: 3:10PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Le Sueur-Henderson High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
15

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Football: Varsity vs. Minnesota Valley Lutheran (Away)









Type: Game  Opponent: Minnesota Valley Lutheran  Bus: 1:30PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Johnson Field-New Ulm

Add to Calendar

Sep
16

8:30 AM

8:30 AM

Volleyball: Girls 7 vs. LCWM Madelia Norwood Young America Randolph Sibley East St. Clair Tri-City United United South Central Waterville-Elysian-Morristown">Multiple Schools (Away)









Type: Tournament  Opponent:  LCWM Madelia Norwood Young America Randolph Sibley East St. Clair Tri-City United United South Central Waterville-Elysian-Morristown">Multiple Schools  Bus: 7:15AM  Dismissal:  
Est.return:  



Maple River Schools

Add to Calendar

Sep
16

8:30 AM

8:30 AM

Volleyball: Girls 8 vs. LCWM Madelia Norwood Young America Randolph Sibley East St. Clair Tri-City United United South Central Waterville-Elysian-Morristown">Multiple Schools (Away)









Type: Tournament  Opponent:  LCWM Madelia Norwood Young America Randolph Sibley East St. Clair Tri-City United United South Central Waterville-Elysian-Morristown">Multiple Schools  Bus: 7:00AM  Dismissal:  
Est.return:  



Maple River Schools

Add to Calendar

Sep
18

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Holy Family Catholic (Away)









Type: Match  Opponent: Holy Family Catholic  Bus: 2:30PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Holy Family Catholic High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
18

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls 7 vs. Sibley East (Away)









Type: Game  Opponent: Sibley East 



Sibley East High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
18

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls 8 vs. Sibley East (Away)









Type: Game  Opponent: Sibley East  Bus: 3:45PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Sibley East High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
19

4:15 PM

5:15 PM

Football: 7 vs. Belle Plaine (Away)









Type: Game  Opponent: Belle Plaine 



Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex

Add to Calendar

Sep
19

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. Sibley East (Home)









Type: Match  Opponent: Sibley East  Bus: 3:05PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Sibley East High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
19

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Football: 8 vs. Belle Plaine (Away)









Type: Game  Opponent: Belle Plaine  Bus: 3:40PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex

Add to Calendar

Sep
21

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Cross Country: Boys Varsity vs. GFW Holy Family Catholic Hutchinson Lester Prairie Litchfield Minnesota Valley Lutheran Norwood Young America Sibley East St. James Area St. Peter (St. Peter MN) Watertown-Mayer">Multiple Schools (Away)









Type: Invitational  Opponent:  GFW Holy Family Catholic Hutchinson Lester Prairie Litchfield Minnesota Valley Lutheran Norwood Young America Sibley East St. James Area St. Peter  (St. Peter MN) Watertown-Mayer">Multiple
Schools  Bus: 2:30PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
21

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Cross Country: Girls Varsity vs. Holy Family Catholic GFW Hutchinson Lester Prairie Litchfield Minnesota Valley Lutheran Norwood Young America Sibley East St. James Area St. Peter (St. Peter MN) Watertown-Mayer">Multiple Schools (Away)









Type: Invitational  Opponent:  Holy Family Catholic GFW Hutchinson Lester Prairie Litchfield Minnesota Valley Lutheran Norwood Young America Sibley East St. James Area St. Peter  (St. Peter MN) Watertown-Mayer">Multiple
Schools  Bus: 2:30PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



Glencoe-Silver Lake High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
21

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Tennis: Girls Varsity vs. United South Central (Away)









Type: Match  Opponent: United South Central  Bus: 2:25PM  Dismissal:   Est.return:  



United South Central High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
21

4:15 PM

4:15 PM

Volleyball: Girls C Squad vs. Tri-City United (Home)









Type: Game  Opponent: Tri-City United 



Le Sueur-Henderson High School

Add to Calendar

Sep
21

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls 7 vs. Tri-City United (Away)









Type: Game  Opponent: Tri-City United 



TCU - LeCenter Elementary School